Intramural Sports Champions

Spring 2018 Intramural Sports Champions

League Sports

Responsive image

Basketball
Women’s/Sorority Division

A-Team

Responsive image

Basketball
Fraternity Division

Sigma Pi

Responsive image

Basketball
Co-Rec Division

Double Teamed

Responsive image

Softball
Women’s/Sorority Division

Nuggets

Responsive image

Softball
Men’s Division

Dinger Dynasty

Responsive image

Softball
Co-Rec Division

CRU Royals

Responsive image

Softball
Grad/Fac/Staff/Alumni Division

Statistics

Responsive image

Softball
Fraternity Division

Lambda Chi Alpha

Responsive image

8-on-8 Soccer
Open Division

Beaulieu’s Coolios

Responsive image

Cricket
Open Division

DARK WOLVES

Responsive image

4-on-4 Flag Football
Women’s/Sorority Division

Dream Team

Responsive image

4-on-4 Flag Football
Men’s Division

Popdogs

Responsive image

4-on-4 Flag Football
Co-Rec Division

SharkNado

Responsive image

4-on-4 Flag Football
Fraternity Division

Phi Gamma Delta

Responsive image

Sand Volleyball
Open Division

Beach VBall

Responsive image

Ultimate Frisbee
Open Division

Chaw Dawgs

Responsive image

Wallyball
Open Division

Team Corbisiero

Special Events

Responsive image

Sports Trivia
Open Division

The Derrick Applewhites

Responsive image

Wiffleball
Open Division

The Evil Empire

Responsive image

Table Tennis
Men’s Singles Division

Samay Parikh

Responsive image

Table Tennis
Women’s Singles Division

Sarah Bauer

Responsive image

Table Tennis
Women’s Doubles Division

The Dream Team

Responsive image

Table Tennis
Mixed Doubles Division

Willow Run You Around

Responsive image

Racquetball
Men’s Singles Division

Adam Eisenberg

Responsive image

Racquetball
Women’s Singles Division

Emma Pixley

Responsive image

Racquetball
Men’s Doubles Division

WWBYEIWAD

Responsive image

Tennis
Men’s Singles Division

Grayson Lievens

Responsive image

Tennis
Men’s Doubles Division

Tables

Responsive image

Tennis
Mixed Doubles Division

Presidential Aces

Responsive image

Badminton
Men’s Doubles Division

Gautam/Amol

Responsive image

Badminton
Women’s Doubles Division

Team Neela

Responsive image

Badminton
Mixed Doubles Division

Gautam/Sindhoori

Responsive image

Pickleball
Men’s Singles Division

Sandesh Bhaskar

Responsive image

Pickleball
Men’s Doubles Division

RUF

Responsive image

Pickleball
Mixed Doubles Division

Gamechangers

Responsive image

NBA 2K18 XBox One Tournament
Open Division

Jake Caccavaro

Responsive image

FIFA XBox One 2018 World Cup
Open Division

Karthik Sitaraman

Fall 2017 Intramural Sports Champions

League Sports

Responsive image

3-on-3 Basketball
Co-Rec Division

Big Baller Brand

Responsive image

3-on-3 Basketball
Fraternity Division

Sigma Pi

Responsive image

3-on-3 Basketball
Men’s Division

Strictly Ballers

Responsive image

3-on-3 Basketball
Women’s/Sorority Division

#prettyteambigdreams

Responsive image

Dodgeball
Co-Rec Division

Haramballers

Responsive image

Flag Football
Co-Rec Division

Popdogs

Responsive image

Flag Football
Fraternity Division

Lambda Chi Alpha

Responsive image

Flag Football
Grad/Fac/Staff/Alumni Division

BAE Grads

Responsive image

Flag Football
Men’s Division

Popdogs

Responsive image

Flag Football
Women’s/Sorority Division

Dream Team

Responsive image

Indoor Soccer
Co-Rec Division

Team Estroff

Responsive image

Indoor Soccer
Fraternity Division

Phi Gamma Delta

Responsive image

Indoor Soccer
Grad/Fac/Staff/Alumni Division

Proc Win

Responsive image

Indoor Soccer
Men’s Division

Team Issa

Responsive image

Indoor Soccer
Women’s/Sorority Division

Alpha Delta Pi

Responsive image

Volleyball
Co-Rec Division

Net Thrashers

Responsive image

Volleyball
Fraternity Division

Sigma Pi – Rho Chapter

Responsive image

Volleyball
Men’s Division

Spikeological Warfare

Responsive image

Volleyball
Women’s/Sorority Division

Issa Team

Special Events

Responsive image

Team Handball
Open Division

Mcleanchester

Responsive image

Badminton
Men’s Doubles

JJ

Responsive image

Badminton
Mixed Doubles

GS

Responsive image

Badminton
Women’s Singles

Tuli

Responsive image

Chess Tournament
Open

David Holden

Responsive image

Indoor Cricket Tournament
Open

Dark Horse

Responsive image

Pickleball
Mixed Doubles

Pickleballers

Responsive image

Pickleball
Women’s Singles

Claire Riley

Responsive image

Racquetball
Men’s Doubles

AP

Responsive image

Racquetball
Men’s Singles

The Fighting Pickles

Responsive image

Racquetball
Mixed Doubles

The Fighting Pickles

Responsive image

Racquetball
Women’s Doubles

Racquet Scientists

Responsive image

Racquetball
Women’s Singles

Elizabeth Braswell

Responsive image

Table Tennis
Men’s Doubles

Ace

Responsive image

Team Handball
Open

Team 1

Responsive image

Tennis
Men’s Singles

Sami

Responsive image

Tennis
Mixed Doubles

Double Fault